PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
AloMKK CALL CENTER
444 0 655

Pursuant to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (KVKK), your personal data within the framework of the following; will be recorded, stored, updated, and may be disclosed / transferred to third parties, where permitted by the legislation, and classified and processed in the manner specified in the KVKK  by our Company as a Controller. 

The purposes and legal reasons of processing personal data are; to fulfill our Companies’ duties within the scope of the Capital Markets Law and other legislations, and to be used in all kinds of services we will provide to you in accordance with your preferences; to record the identity, address and other necessary information to identify the transaction owner's information; to arrange all records and documents which shall be the basis for processing in electronic or paper environment; to comply with the requirements of legislation, information storage, reporting and disclosure requirements envisaged by the Capital Markets Board and other authorities; to provide the services requested from our organization.
 
For the purposes mentioned above, persons / legal entities to whom your personal data can be transferred; MKK’ records are confidential and your personal data will not be shared with anyone except persons/legal entities having a legal right or duty to obtain or require such.

Your personal data can only be shared with our members in case you prefer.

Method of collecting personal data; Your personal data may be collected in written or electronically within the scope of the services provided by our Organization.

Your rights pursuant to Article 11 of KVKK are as follows;

a) to learn whether your personal data has been processed, b) to request information if  your personal data has been processed,

c) to learn the purpose of processing and whether  your personal data has been used for intended purposes,

d) to know the third parties to whom your personal data has transferred at home or abroad,

e) to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,

f) to request the erasure or destruction of your personal data under the conditions laid down in Article 7,

g) to request notification of the operations carried out in compliance with sub-paragraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred;

h) to object to the processing, exclusively by automatic means, of your personal data, which leads to an unfavourable consequence for the data subject;

i) to request compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of your personal data.

© Copyright 2019 MKK. All rights reserved.